Kind

Privacy policy

PRIVACY POLICY

A description of file, as decreed in the Finnish Personal Data Act (523/1999).

DATA CONTROLLER

Kind Pet Accessories & Lifestyle Oy Ltd
Peltomäki 3
65610 Mustasaari
VAT FI27145066

REPRESENTATIVE OF CONTROLLER

Owner of the company Maarit Kallio, +358400487039.

NAME OF PERSONAL DATA FILE

Kind Pet Accessories & Lifestyle Oy Ltd customer data file

THE PURPOSE OF THE PROCESSING OF PERSONAL DATA

The personal data file is used to maintain the customer relationship between Kind Pet Accessories & Lifestyle Oy Ltd and the customer.

GROUPS OF DATA IN THE PERSONAL DATA FILE

The personal data file includes the contact information that enable ordering, and which are given by the customer. These include the customer's last name, first names, street address, postal code, post office (town), phone number, e-mail address, and the permission or prohibition to send direct marketing electronically. If a customer registers to the site, the personal data file also includes their username and password.

SOURCE OF DATA

The source of data in the personal data file is the information which the customer gives in the online store. Ordering does not require registration

TRANSFER OF DATA

Kind Pet Accessories & Lifestyle Oy Ltd does not transfer data from the personal data file to third parties.

PRINCIPLES OF DATA FILE SECURITY

The personal data file can only be accessed by such staff of Kind Pet Accessories & Lifestyle Oy Ltd whose job description requires access to the data. The personal data file is secured with personal passwords.

Contact us